Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Century 21 Alliance Realty / Joann Carfi 115 Bonita Road Waretown, NJ 08758
Sold on 04/03/2026
$260,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/03/2026
04/03/2026
Taxes
$4,646
$4,646
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1947
1947
Style
Detached, Ranch
Detached, Ranch
County
Ocean County
Ocean County
Listed By
Joann Carfi, Century 21 Alliance Realty
Bought with
Lewis Peccarelli, Vri Homes
Lewis Peccarelli, Vri Homes
Source
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:57 PM EDT
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:57 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 1,384 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 25, 2026
Price Changed
$265,900
-7%
-$20,100
Jan 10, 2026
Price Changed
$286,000
-13%
-$44,480
Dec 11, 2025
Price Changed
$330,480
-10%
-$36,720
Nov 01, 2025
Price Changed
$367,200
-10%
-$40,800
Sep 29, 2025
Listed
$408,000
-
-